Vienna City Marathon

42,195 km: 149. Robert Glaser 2:53:33 (25.M40)
   1.125. Reinhard Igler 3:25:33 (244.M40)
   1.375. Rudolf Srb 3:29:14 (231.M45)
   2.629. Kurt Eder 3:49:30 (279.M50)
   3.287. Birgit Eder 3:58:09 (325.W - 50.W45)
   3.414. Josef Wickenhauser 3:59:33 (382.M50)
   4.904. Erwin Wachter 4:30:11 (762.M45)
   4.917. Stefan Ryba 4:30:24 (654.M35)
21,1 km: 20. Thomas Srb 1:16:21 (2.M40)
   532. Hannes Wickenhauser 1:31:56 (64.M45)
   1.034. Michael Pranz 1:37:03 (71.M50)
   2.845. Alexandra Bieber 1:48:07 (270.W - 53.W35)

Union-Crosscup

(Gesamtwertung)
M40: 2. Alexander Kurill 90 Punkte
   3. Thomas Srb 90 Punkte
   5. Robert Glaser 52 Punkte
   7. Walter Zimmermann 40 Punkte
WH: 2. Roswitha Kurill 70 Punkte
MH: 6. Christoph Ohniwas 39 Punkte
W20: 2. Sandra Kleemann 90 Punkte
W14: 11. Judith Srb 31 Punkte

NÖM 10 km Straßenlauf St.Veit/Gölsen

Herren: 12. Thomas Srb 34:52 (2.M40)
   26. Robert Glaser 37:08 (4.M40)
   35. Walter Zimmermann 37:59 (7.M45)
   62. Rudolf Lackermayer 44:57 (10.M50)
   63. Wolfgang Piffl 44:57 (3.M55)
   69. Christoph Ohniwas 46:47
Damen: 7. Gabi Fank 42:46 (2.W45)
   9. Marion Waiss 44:54 (3.W45)
   11. Gerda Piffl 45:14 (1.W55)
   20. Julia Salbrechter 51:56 (5.W40)
Mannschaft Herren: 7. Platz 1:49:59
Mannschaft Damen: 2. Platz 2.12:54

Straßenlauf St.Veit/Gölsen

10 km: 14. Thomas Srb 34:51 (2.M40)
   29. Robert Glaser 37:05 (8.M40)
   38. Walter Zimmermann 37:58 (12.M40)
   75. Gabi Fank 42:42 (7.W - 3.W40)
   86. Marion Waiss 44:52 (10.W - 4.W40)
   87. Wolfgang Piffl 44:53 (14.M50)
   88. Rudolf Lackermayer 44:55 (15.M50)
   91. Gerda Piffl 45:10 (12.W - 2.W50)
   100. Christoph Ohniwas 46:40 (16.MH)
   125. Julia Salbrechter 51:51 (26.W – 13.W40)
5 km: 4. Alexander Kurill 17:52 (1.M40)
   34. Sonja Wirgler 21:44 (3.W - 1.W30)

Run 15 - Mariahilfer Straßen Lauf

8 km: 67. Andrea Girkinger 37:58 (7.W - 1.W30)
4 km: 24. Carina Wachter 18:55 (1.WJ)
   25. Erwin Wachter 18:56 (13.MH)
1 km: 16. Ina Girkinger 4:24,3 (2.W10)

Linz-Marathon

42,195 km: 366. Sabine Prerovsky 3:34:27 (20.W - 4.W40)
   572. Gerda Günzl 3:52:44 (53.W - 8.W45)

Stadion Center Lauf Wien

10 km: 69. Kurt Eder 49:20 (7.M50)
   84. Birgit Eder 51:08 (12.W - 4.W40)
5 km: 17. Rudolf Lackermayer 20:18 (2.M50)
   28. Gerda Piffl 21:40 (5.W - 1.W50)
   29. Marion Waiss 21:40 (6.W - 2.W40)
2 km: 44. Judith Srb 10:17,0 (6.W13)
1,5 km: 55. Noah Künz 7:43,5 (13.M11)
   85. Tanja Srb 8:36,6 (9.W9)
   89. Samuel Künz 8:54,1 (11.M8)

Hamburg-Marathon

(GER)
42,195 km: 1.511. Michael Daxner 3:24:54 (310.M45)