18. BABENBERGERLAUF (8,2 km)                                       15.09.2001
1.
Manfred Spies LCC Wien
M30
1.
26:32
2.
Ronald Smetacek LCC Wien
M30
2.
27:18
3.
Horst Kopsche GFW Enzersdorf
M40
1.
29:49
4.
Robert Glaser ULC Klosterneuburg
M30
3.
30:36
5.
Helmut Hummel ULC Klosterneuburg
M30
4.
31:18
6.
Raimund Willy E.V.A
M30
5.
31:34
7.
Karl Hevera Union Salzburg
M30
6.
31:36
8.
Martin Walzer USC Rupperstahl
M30
7.
31:41
9.
Erhard Dollenz TCW Stadler
M30
8.
31:47
10.
Alfred Arocker ÖSV
M40
2.
31:54
11.
Christopher Heyes GBR
M40
3.
31:57
12.
Christian Leppa  
M20
1.
32:11
13.
Joe Keim ULC Klosterneuburg
M50
1.
32:16
14.
Albert Mussil  
M60
1.
32:49
15.
Kresimir Mikulan  
M30
9.
33:01
16.
Norbert Leitgeb  
M40
4.
33:02
17.
Herbert Tragauer  
M50
2.
33:15
18.
Andreas Gelosky RLS
M30
10.
33:33
19.
Christoph Lell  
M30
11.
33:50
20.
Johann Müller ULC Klosterneuburg
M40
5.
34:26
21.
Peter Ruder Erste Bank
M40
6.
34:49
22.
Mario Stampf  
M20
2.
35:10
23.
Maria Karner LCC Wien
W40
1.
35:14
24.
Georg Billroth OK Gittis Klbg
M40
7.
35:32
25.
Renata Sitek LCC Wien
W40
2.
35:37
26.
Max Schuster ÖAV Tri Tulln
M30
12.
36:01
27.
Peter Unfried  
M30
13.
36:42
28.
Birgit Poyntner  
W40
3.
36:59
29.
Franz Burgemeister  
M40
8.
37:04
30.
Ingrid Arocker ÖSV
W40
4.
37:22
31.
Herbert Horak Schwadorf
M50
3.
37:33
32.
Heinz Obermayer LC Wienerwaldsee
M50
4.
37:46
33.
Johann Hanisch SVSG Lunz
M50
5.
37:58
34.
Robert Stöger  
M40
9.
38:18
35.
Otto Rupp  
M50
6.
38:20
36.
Hannes Hartleb  
M30
14.
38:22
37.
Hans Pöck  
M60
2.
38:32
38.
Paul Auer FF Weidling
M40
10.
38:59
39.
Markus Baringer LCC Wien
M20
3.
39:04
40.
Kurt Illich  
M20
4.
39:13
41.
Karl Schmetterer LC Fernwärme Wien
M50
7.
39:14
42.
Georg Duit  
M30
15.
39:38
43.
Gerhard Habitzl LCC Wien
M40
11.
39:39
44.
Peter Gold  
M40
12.
39:46
45.
Johannes Gradinger  
M30
16.
39:55
46.
Friedrich Brozek  
M40
13.
40:04
47.
Christoph Zauner  
M30
17.
40:19
48.
Franz Brustmann  
M40
14.
41:46
49.
Christian Huemer  
M40
15.
41:56
50.
Maria Pöckl-Ulbel  
W30
1.
42:02
51.
Hengl Weinmayer  
M20
5.
43:23
52.
Georg Seiler  
M30
18.
43:47
53.
Herbert Hofstetter  
M40
16.
44:04
54.
Josef Brenner Musketiere
M40
17.
44:06
55.
Sandor Vass HUN
M50
8.
44:27
56.
Christian Hillbrand  
M40
18.
46:12
57.
Robert Nowak  
M30
19.
47:25
58.
Dieter Dressler  
M40
19.
47:32
59.
Eva-Maria Madani ULC Klosterneuburg
W30
2.
48:00
60.
Andreas Umlauf  
M40
20.
48:22
61.
Brigitte Hillbrand  
W50
1.
48:24
62.
Engelbert Auer LTV Enzersdorf
M60
3.
48:36
63.
Oskar Haas  
M40
21.
49:30
64.
Thomas Menner  
M20
6.
50:00
65.
Slavko Markovic  
M50
9.
50:26
66.
Romana Nowak LCC Wien
W40
5.
50:41
67.
Martin Mann  
M30
20.
50:59
68.
Roland Pöck  
M20
7.
51:03
69.
Veronica Tragauer  
W40
6.
52:52
70.
Rudolf Itze  
M40
22.
52:55
71.
Wolfgang Havel  
M40
23.
56:29
72.
Steve Wilkinson  
M40
24.
56:55
73.
Christine Deifel  
W50
2.
57:24
74.
Christine Hofstetter  
W40
7.
65:08