14. BABENBERGERLAUF (9,7 km)                                       30.08.1997
1.
Dusan Hlubocky SVK
M20
1.
32:30,5
2.
Peter Kasper ATSV Nurmi Ternitz
M30
1.
33:05,6
3.
Thomas Schiel PSV Wien
M30
2.
33:51,3
4.
Alois Neugebauer LCC Wien
M30
3.
34:05,4
5.
Josef Weiß ULC Road Runners
M40
1.
34:08,6
6.
Alois Kainz  
M40
2.
34:23,1
7.
Rudolf Srb ULC Road Runners
M30
4.
34:58,9
8.
Alexander Vincze  
M35
1.
35:07,5
9.
Manfred Hauser PSV Wien
M30
5.
35:15,1
10.
Wilhelm Böhm ULC Mödling
M40
3.
35:55,0
11.
Fritz Oman ULC Road Runners
M40
4.
36:11,5
12.
Scott Kuyawa USA
M35
2.
36:23,1
13.
Herbert Tragauer  
M50
1.
36:35,3
14.
Robert Schmitt Cricket Wien
M55
1.
37:21,9
15.
Alexander Kurill ULC Road Runners
M20
2.
37:25,2
16.
Robert Glaser  
M20
3.
37:25,5
17.
Helmut Hummel ULC Road Runners
M35
3.
37:25,6
18.
Harald Helleport  
M20
4.
37:33,9
19.
Lenka Stancelova SVK
W35
1.
37:37,8
20.
Antal Molnar ULC Road Runners
M45
1.
37:55,5
21.
Robert Görner KSV E-Werke Wien
M55
2.
38:10,7
22.
Manfred Oberleitner Tyrolia
M35
4.
38:14,6
23.
Anton Liederer ULC Road Runners
M40
5.
38:18,7
24.
Thomas Bauer  
M20
5.
38:45,7
25.
Paul Haschka  
M20
6.
38:51,3
26.
Michael Pranz ULC Road Runners
M35
5.
39:00,8
27.
Norbert Mader  
M45
2.
39:33,6
28.
Michael Pirnbacher EKTC
M30
6.
40:01,3
29.
Thomas Briza  
M30
7.
40:08,0
30.
Roman Nahrgang Hausi Triathlon
M40
6.
40:17,7
31.
Karl Reitbrecht KSV E-Werke Wien
M40
7.
40:24,9
32.
Leopold Hofbauer SV Wördern
M20
7.
40:31,4
33.
Alexander Schaffer  
M20
8.
40:32,7
34.
Lukas Huber ULC Mödling
M20
9.
40:52,3
35.
Georg Tschirk FF Höflein
M20
10.
40:58,4
36.
Martin Stolfa  
M40
8.
41:12,1
37.
Said Ali Belfadel ITA
M50
2.
41:12,3
38.
Franz Schönangerer  
M30
8.
41:18,1
39.
Alexander Ruzicka  
M30
9.
41:26,6
40.
Jose Reyes Pizarro Tyrolia
M40
9.
41:35,1
41.
Franz Judmann  
M40
10.
41:41,1
42.
Heinz Obermayer  
M50
3.
41:50,2
43.
Franz Biegler  
M30
10.
42:07,7
44.
Josef Peinsipp  
M20
11.
42:08,2
45.
Andreas Nurscher ULC Road Runners
M30
11.
42:08,5
46.
Oliver Utner  
M20
12.
42:10,0
47.
Kurt Javurek WAT 16
M60
1.
42:17,1
48.
Friedrich Dollberger  
M40
11.
42:54,3
49.
Herbert Kratki ULC Road Runners
M50
4.
43:15,8
50.
Norbert Streicher  
M50
5.
43:24,4
51.
Karl Schrems  
M50
6.
43:27,0
52.
Bernd Neubauer  
M50
7.
43:27,5
53.
Heinz Flatnitzer  
M20
13.
43:47,7
54.
Christian Zottl ATV Ternitz
M35
6.
43:57,3
55.
Michael Nothnabl  
M20
14.
44:03,2
56.
Edeltraud Nemeth LFT Willendorf
W55
1.
44:06,6
57.
Peter Zobok  
M40
12.
44:26,4
58.
Fritz Grummann  
M20
15.
44:43,4
59.
Alice Liederer ULC Road Runners
W30
1.
44:44,1
60.
Erich Buchegger BSG Rank Xerox
M35
7.
44:48,0
61.
Peter Ganner  
M50
8.
44:52,2
62.
Kevin Kearney GGTC
M40
13.
45:06,0
63.
Ewald Judt LC Eurocard
M45
3.
45:12,6
64.
Louise Billroth OK Gittis Klbg
W30
2.
45:16,3
65.
Georg Billroth OK Gittis Klbg
M35
8.
45:16,5
66.
Kurt Machinek LC Eurocard
M40
14.
45:28,2
67.
Kurt Nemeth LFT Willendorf
M60
2.
45:57,4
68.
Christoph Seidl  
M20
16.
46:11,2
69.
Lydia Lesiak  
W30
3.
46:16,3
70.
Martin Hagen  
M30
12.
46:50,5
71.
Thomas Ahammer  
M30
13.
46:52,6
72.
Claudia Nemeth LFT Willendorf
W30
4.
47:04,6
73.
Christoph Zauner  
M20
17.
47:13,2
74.
Karl Mares  
M50
9.
47:54,6
75.
Rainer Patzl ÖBF Tulln
M20
18.
47:58,3
76.
Johannes Kafka  
M20
19.
48:05,1
77.
Johann Pöck  
M55
3.
48:07,2
78.
Friedrich Brozek  
M45
4.
48:12,2
79.
Elke Winkl  
W30
5.
48:23,1
80.
Susanna Koci  
W35
2.
48:23,2
81.
Thomas Nagy  
M30
14.
48:49,9
82.
Peter Briza  
M45
5.
49:07,0
83.
Gabi Mansbart  
W30
6.
49:45,8
84.
Karin Kugler DTC Wien 21
W35
3.
49:54,3
85.
Manfred Zillner  
M30
15.
49:58,6
86.
Ruth Brozek  
W20
1.
49:59,6
87.
Elfi Salbrechter  
W50
1.
51:11,3
88.
Maria Hermann UKJ Wien
W45
1.
51:34,5
89.
Monika Jelinek Cricket Wien
W50
2.
52:38,4
90.
Willibald Eigner  
M45
6.
52:51,5
91.
Kurt Leonhardsberger  
M35
9.
52:52,2
92.
Reinhart Fux ULC Road Runners
M55
4.
52:59,0
93.
Michael Mark-Traisenthal LT Konrath
M40
15.
53:01,6
94.
Peter Hofbauer ULC Road Runners
M55
5.
54:07,0
95.
Lieselotte Weissenhorn  
W40
1.
54:39,3
96.
Alfred Schierer Tyrolia
M55
6.
54:42,3
97.
Helmut Reupichler  
M55
7.
55:07,3
98.
Elisabeth Römer  
W50
3.
55:12,4
99.
Veronika Tragauer  
W40
2.
55:15,1
100.
Robin Rumler  
M30
16.
56:22,4
101.
Gertrude Steinbauer  
W40
3.
57:32,2
102.
Alexander Spanny  
M35
10.
57:33,8
103.
Daniela Gunolt ULC Road Runners
W20
2.
57:37,3