15. BABENBERGERLAUF (9,7 km)                                       29.08.1998
1.
Martin Buchleitner LU Schaumann
M30
1.
31:43,1
2.
Norbert Busl SV Marswiese
M35
1.
32:16,9
3.
Alexander Makovec  
M30
2.
33:32,3
4.
Peter Kasper ATSV Nurmi Ternitz
M35
2.
33:44,8
5.
Anton Schwarz SV Murstetten
M40
1.
33:49,9
6.
Alois Neugebauer LCC Wien
M35
3.
34:02,9
7.
Marc Esletzbichler SVSG Lunz
M20
1.
34:08,1
8.
Franz Eidher  
M40
2.
34:14,5
9.
Alexander Vincze  
M35
4.
34:18,7
10.
Gerhard Stitz  
M40
3.
35:12,3
11.
Karl Leopold ULC Road Runners
M40
4.
35:21,9
12.
Herbert Jonas SV Marswiese
M35
5.
35:33,4
13.
Kurt Hölblinger  
M35
6.
35:34,7
14.
Fritz Oman ULC Road Runners
M40
5.
35:50,2
15.
Peter Beigl  
M20
2.
36:29,5
16.
Laszlo Sipos LC Guggenbach
M50
1.
36:36,7
17.
Herbert Tragauer  
M50
2.
36:37,0
18.
Martin Leirer  
M20
3.
36:41,5
19.
Johannes Scheibenbauer  
M35
7.
36:44,4
20.
Helmut Hummel ULC Road Runners
M35
8.
36:47,2
21.
Rudolf Srb ULC Road Runners
M30
3.
36:54,5
22.
Gottfried Schiestl ASKÖ Villach
M45
1.
36:57,0
23.
Heinz Tiefengraber ULC Road Runners
M55
1.
37:00,0
24.
Joe Keim ULC Road Runners
M50
3.
37:00,4
25.
Anton Liederer ULC Road Runners
M40
6.
37:03,3
26.
Oliver Pangratz ULC Road Runners
M20
4.
37:14,9
27.
Gerhard Polt ATV Vösendorf
M45
2.
37:15,6
28.
Franz Thalbauer  
M45
3.
37:23,7
29.
Walter Kocmata  
M45
4.
37:31,4
30.
Christian Loos  
M30
4.
37:51,5
30.
Werner Pably  
M30
4.
37:51,5
32.
Christoph Brunner  
M40
7.
38:03,6
33.
Robert Glaser  
M30
6.
38:07,1
34.
Erich Priller Union Traismauer
M30
7.
38:11,0
35.
Willibald Fuchs  
M30
8.
38:13,6
36.
Alois Ferscha  
M35
9.
38:18,6
37.
Günter Langs  
M40
8.
38:21,4
38.
Michael Pranz ULC Road Runners
M35
10.
38:35,7
39.
Georg Haslinger SU Wr. Neustadt
M20
5.
38:51,6
40.
Josef Boszotta  
M40
9.
38:57,2
41.
Josef Scharf ATV Vösendorf
M55
2.
39:01,7
42.
Josef Tauchner Tyrolia
M45
5.
39:12,1
43.
Christian Deninger  
M35
11.
39:26,4
44.
Bernhard Feix ULC Road Runners
M40
10.
39:34,2
45.
Christian Pretsch  
M35
12.
39:35,1
46.
Manfred Oberleitner Tyrolia
M35
13.
39:37,4
47.
Johann Hanisch SVSG Lunz
M50
4.
39:40,6
48.
Norbert Lederer  
M35
14.
39:46,9
49.
Eduard Kaczor  
M40
11.
39:52,6
50.
Gustav Bock  
M35
15.
39:58,8
51.
Gerald Schupka  
M55
3.
40:12,5
52.
Josef Pfeiffer LCC Wien
M50
5.
40:15,1
53.
Christian Wagerer  
M35
16.
40:17,9
54.
Jozsef Robert Koch HUN
M50
6.
40:21,0
55.
Said Ali Belfadel ITA
M50
7.
40:29,7
56.
Renate Stubauer  
W20
1.
40:33,2
57.
Herwig Zwinz  
M40
12.
40:39,0
58.
Michael Pirnbauer  
M30
9.
40:42,5
59.
Georg Billroth  
M35
17.
40:46,7
60.
Martin Huber  
M30
10.
41:08,2
61.
Stefan Langer  
M30
11.
41:16,2
62.
Martin Stolfa  
M40
13.
41:17,2
63.
Ferenc Ötvös HUN
M70
1.
41:18,7
64.
Janos Zsiga HUN
M60
1.
41:32,4
65.
Rupert Guttmann Tyrolia
M40
14.
41:33,5
66.
Egon Spechtenhauser ULC Road Runners
M45
6.
41:37,7
67.
Rudolf Friedbacher HSV Wr. Neustadt
M60
2.
41:52,3
68.
Johann Hofstätter  
M60
3.
41:54,0
69.
Peter Ruder Erste Bank
M35
18.
41:56,4
70.
Michael Feigl LC Killroy
M20
6.
42:00,8
71.
Leopold Schick  
M60
4.
42:01,3
72.
Wilhelm Niedl Union Traismauer
M45
7.
42:06,9
73.
Fred Ankner  
M60
5.
42:11,4
74.
Otto Schneider  
M30
12.
42:17,5
75.
Walter Wirubal  
M55
4.
42:23,9
76.
Norbert Schild ASKÖ Laakirchen
M65
1.
42:33,0
77.
Peter Zalubil ULC Road Runners
M55
5.
42:37,3
78.
Oliver Utner  
M20
7.
42:38,1
79.
Susanne Tampermeier  
W20
2.
42:39,7
80.
Leopold Dietrich  
M40
15.
42:41,5
81.
Rudolf Oppel  
M65
2.
43:01,3
82.
Kurt Nemeth  
M60
6.
43:11,7
83.
Gottfried Fahrbach  
M50
8.
43:17,4
84.
Johannes Krammer  
M45
8.
43:22,1
85.
Elisabeth Schupka  
W40
1.
43:25,5
86.
Brigitte Kögler  
W35
1.
43:35,5
87.
Pascal Le Bail  
M20
8.
43:42,3
88.
Thomas Ahammer  
M30
13.
43:49,6
89.
Friedrich Dollberger  
M50
9.
43:50,7
90.
Wolfgang Sommergruber  
M45
9.
43:57,6
91.
Günter Almer ASV Andlersdorf
M45
10.
43:59,5
92.
Herbert Mach-Weber UKJ Wien
M60
7.
44:08,3
93.
Pavel Rychtar CRO
M20
9.
44:09,0
94.
Frantisek Hajicek CZE
M45
11.
44:11,4
95.
Alice Liederer ULC Road Runners
W30
1.
44:14,6
96.
Wolfgang Pscheidt  
M35
19.
44:15,3
97.
Heidrun Karlic  
W40
2.
44:21,0
98.
Werner Stolfa  
M35
20.
44:30,5
99.
Markus Srb  
M20
10.
44:34,2
100.
Kristof Stursa ÖAV Edelweiß
M20
11.
44:37,9
101.
Ernst Baumgartner  
M40
16.
44:40,3
102.
Herta Überlacher  
W35
2.
44:45,6
102.
Bernd Neubauer  
M50
10.
44:45,6
104.
Christoph Seidl  
M20
12.
44:48,4
105.
Bettina Göttinger ULT Deutsch Wagram
W20
3.
44:49,3
106.
Peter Kögler  
M40
17.
44:53,3
107.
Robert Tiefenböck  
M45
12.
44:54,8
108.
Edeltraud Nemeth  
W55
1.
44:57,1
109.
Hermann Seyser  
M45
13.
45:01,1
110.
Herbert Kratki ULC Road Runners
M55
6.
45:10,2
111.
Fritz Hippmann Oespag W.B.G.
M65
3.
45:12,6
112.
Christoph Zauner  
M20
13.
45:25,4
113.
Johann Pöck  
M55
7.
45:45,4
114.
Andreas Nurscher ULC Road Runners
M30
14.
45:49,3
115.
Carl Gunolt ULC Road Runners
M35
21.
45:51,5
116.
Georg Seiler  
M35
22.
45:54,9
117.
Günter Gießer  
M35
23.
46:22,4
118.
Claudia Nemeth  
W30
2.
46:23,3
119.
Rudolf Schmiedel  
M30
15.
46:41,9
120.
Erwin Meixner Tyrolia
M45
14.
46:52,8
121.
Ewald Judt LC Mastercard
M45
15.
46:56,1
122.
Gerald Dubowy  
M20
14.
46:56,3
123.
Waltraud Loos  
W20
4.
47:00,5
124.
Krista Hofstätter  
W50
1.
47:05,8
125.
Gerold Selzer  
M40
18.
47:08,6
126.
Werner Wojcik  
M50
11.
47:19,3
127.
Karin Kugler ULC Road Runners
W35
3.
47:26,0
128.
Manfred Zillner  
M35
24.
47:31,8
129.
Sylvia Knoth  
W35
4.
47:32,3
130.
Siegfried Pamer  
M30
16.
47:45,9
131.
Regina Floh  
W30
3.
48:17,1
132.
Jiri Sedl  
M30
17.
48:39,4
133.
Thomas Nagy  
M35
25.
48:50,0
134.
Christian Brunner Mobil Austria
M45
16.
49:04,5
135.
Ruth Brozek  
W20
5.
49:21,1
136.
Hermann Eder Union Schenkenfeld
M65
4.
49:46,1
137.
Gottfried Reissig  
M40
19.
49:56,5
138.
Maria Annabith  
W45
1.
50:02,4
139.
Susanne Pscheidt  
W30
4.
50:09,1
140.
Eva Planickova CZE
W45
2.
50:17,8
141.
Christine Illetschko  
W45
3.
50:19,5
142.
Gerhard Käsbacher  
M35
26.
50:24,7
143.
Rudolf Bartel  
M50
12.
50:42,7
144.
Alexamder Spanny  
M35
27.
51:06,4
145.
Josef Prammer  
M50
13.
51:10,1
146.
Franz Stoiber ULC Road Runners
M55
8.
51:15,6
147.
Reinhart Fux ULC Road Runners
M55
9.
51:20,7
147.
Rudolf Hörweg ULC Road Runners
M50
14.
51:20,7
147.
Harald Holzapfel  
M40
20.
51:20,7
150.
Maria Hermann  
W50
2.
51:35,5
151.
Alexandra Nurscher ULC Road Runners
W20
6.
51:54,2
152.
Margarita Peroutka  
W45
4.
52:28,9
153.
Ilse Bock  
W35
5.
52:53,6
154.
Vera Lehmann  
W35
6.
53:38,7
155.
Aloisia Jobst  
W40
3.
53:39,8
156.
Robin Rumler  
M35
28.
53:42,6
157.
Herbert Kremser  
M70
2.
54:05,1
158.
Josef Gantner LC Killroy
M45
17.
54:16,3
159.
Alfred Schierer  
M55
10.
54:29,2
160.
Kai Hametner LT Linz
M80
1.
54:33,6
161.
Franz Knor TCW Stadler
M65
5.
54:37,5
162.
Ragna Pook GER
W30
5.
54:56,3
163.
Christian Loock GER
M30
18.
54:57,1
164.
Josefine Pescha  
W55
2.
55:24,2
165.
Peter Hofbauer ULC Road Runners
M55
11.
55:48,9
166.
Hildegard Zodl  
W35
7.
56:26,2
166.
Hermann Annabith  
M45
18.
56:26,2
168.
Maria Koch HUN
W50
3.
57:42,7
169.
Renate Spaun  
W65
1.
58:05,2
170.
Petra Prendinger  
W20
7.
58:13,8
171.
Herbert Soukoup  
M60
8.
58:19,4
172.
Elisabeth Enzmann ULC Road Runners
W55
3.
58:21,9
173.
Peter Briza  
M45
19.
58:36,4
174.
Dagmar Atynski  
W30
6.
59:13,8
175.
Karin Glaser  
W20
8.
60:20,1
176.
Franz Winterleitner  
M45
20.
63:21,8
177.
Herbert Vonach  
M65
6.
64:41,1